top of page

Meetings in the Canberra / Queanbeyan Region

Zoom Guide with helpful tips including how to claim host, share screen, deal with bombers and more.

Need to update your meeting info?

Contact us here

To find meetings, use the drop downs to filter results. You can also use our printable list.

Last Updated: 22 May 2024

Title
Day
Time
Canberra/Regional
South Canberra / North Canberra
In-Person / Online Only / Both
Morning / Afternoon / Evening
Living Sober
Wednesday
06:30pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Bermagui Group
Saturday
02:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Narooma ID and Daily Reflections
Tuesday
07:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Weston Creek Meeting
Wednesday
07:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Daily Reprieve Group
Tuesday
07:15am
Canberra
North Canberra
Hybrid
Morning
Goulburn
Tuesday
08:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Stayers Group
Monday
08:00pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Beginner's Meeting
Saturday
10:00am
Canberra
North Canberra
Hybrid
Morning
Daily Reprieve Group
Friday
07:15am
Canberra
North Canberra
Hybrid
Morning
Big Book Basics - Dickson
Friday
06:00pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Rainbow (Gay & Lesbian) Meeting
Saturday
04:00pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Lakeside Lunchtime
Monday
12:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Queanbeyan Lunchtime Group
Friday
12:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Courage to Change
Monday
07:30pm
Canberra
Canberra
Online Only
Evening
Goulburn Doer's Group
Saturday
08:00am
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Morning
Calvary Hospital Serenity Meeting
Tuesday
7:00pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
South Tuggeranong Group
Monday
7:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Daily Reprieve Zoom ID -Saturday Morning
Saturday
07:15am
Canberra
Canberra
Online Only
Morning
Ainslie Village Group
Sunday
03:15pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Bega Steps and Traditions
Monday
05:30pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Canberra Free Thinkers
Saturday
12:00pm
Canberra
Canberra
Online Only
Afternoon
Staying Sober Group
Wednesday
08:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Northside Group
Saturday
08:00pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Primary Purpose Group
Wednesday
6:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Canberra Recovery Group
Monday
06:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
North Tuggeranong Group
Friday
7:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Sunday Sunset Meeting
Sunday
5:30pm
Canberra
Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Pathways Group
Thursday
05:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Narooma Steps and Traditions
Thursday
07:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Ulladulla ID Meeting
Thursday
02:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Goulburn Doer's Group
Wednesday
12:30pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Bega Group
Wednesday
05:30pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Brindabella Group
Thursday
07:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Canberra Speakers Group
Saturday
07:30pm
Canberra
North Canberra
Hybrid
Evening
Survivor's Group
Friday
12:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Moruya ID Meeting
Wednesday
10:30am
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Morning
Pathways Group
Tuesday
05:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Batemans Bay
Friday
12:30pm
Regional
Regional
Online Only
Afternoon
Daily Reprieve Group
Monday
07:15am
Canberra
North Canberra
Hybrid
Morning
Steps and Traditions Study
Tuesday
7:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Batemans Bay ID Meeting
Monday
12:30pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Living Sober Thursday
Thursday
7:30pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Moruya Meeting
Sunday
11:00am
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Morning
Daily Reprieve Group
Thursday
07:15am
Canberra
North Canberra
Hybrid
Morning
Kambah Group
Sunday
10:30am
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Morning
Woden Valley (Old Hospital) Meeting
Sunday
08:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Yass ID Meeting
Thursday
07:30pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Trans Tasman - Secular
Wednesday
6:00pm
Canberra
Canberra
Online Only
Evening
Secular AA Melbourne Friday
Friday
05:00pm
Regional
Regional
Online Only
Evening
The Interchange Group
Wednesday
12:30pm
Canberra
Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Bawley Point
Tuesday
08:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Back to Basics
Wednesday
12:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Goulburn Doer's Group
Sunday
04:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Central Steps
Sunday
06:30pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Tomakin Big Book Study
Tuesday
5.30pm
Regional
Regional
Online Only
Afternoon
Braidwood
Thursday
04:30pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Spiritual Concepts
Thursday
07:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
As Bill See's It Meeting
Thursday
12:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
The 6th Chapter Men's Group
Monday
07:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
Hybrid
Evening
Expect a Miracle, Ulladulla
Monday
07:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Womens Meeting
Wednesday
06:00pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Barton Lunchtime
Tuesday
12:30pm
Canberra
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Daily Reprieve Group
Wednesday
07:15am
Canberra
North Canberra
Hybrid
Morning
ACT Young People's Group
Friday
7:00pm
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Three Legacies, Batemans Bay
Thursday
07:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Bawley Point and Kioloa ID
Tuesday
07:00pm
Regional
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Outright Mental Defectives
Thursday
10:30am
Canberra
North Canberra
In-Person
Morning
bottom of page