To find meetings, use the drop downs to filter results.

You can also use our printable list.

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v
Bawley Point and Kioloa ID
Tuesday
07:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Bermagui ID Meeting
Monday
05:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Expect a Mircale
Monday
07:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Batemans Bay ID Meeting
Monday
12:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Woden Valley (Old Hospital) Meeting
Sunday
08:00pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Three Legacies
Thursday
07:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Big Book Basics - Dickson
Friday
06:00pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Yass ID Meeting
Thursday
07:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Brindabella Group
Thursday
07:30pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Womens Meeting
Wednesday
06:00pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Goulburn
Tuesday
08:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Dickson Group
Tuesday
07:30pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
AA Freedom Group
Monday
12:30pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
South Tuggeranong Group
Monday
8:00pm
Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Moruya Meeting
Sunday
11:00am
Regional
Online Only
Morning
Central Steps
Sunday
06:30pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Ainslie Village Group
Sunday
03:15pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Kambah Group
Sunday
10:30am
South Canberra
Both
Morning
Tomakin "As Bill Sees It"
Saturday
05:30pm
Regional
Online Only
Afternoon
Goulburn Doer's Group
Sunday
04:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Bermagui Group
Saturday
02:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Goulburn Doer's Group
Saturday
08:00am
Regional
In-Person
Morning
Northside Group
Saturday
08:00pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Canberra Speakers Groups
Saturday
07:30pm
North Canberra
Both
Evening
Rainbow (Gay & Lesbian) Meeting
Saturday
04:00pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Canberra Free Thinkers
Saturday
12:00pm
Canberra
Online Only
Afternoon
Beginner's Meeting
Saturday
10:00am
North Canberra
In-Person
Morning
Batemans Bay
Friday
12:30pm
Regional
Online Only
Afternoon
North Tuggeranong Group
Friday
08:00pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Live and Let Live Meeting
Friday
06:30pm
Canberra
Online Only
Evening
Survivor's Group
Friday
12:30pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Queanbeyan Lunchtime Group
Friday
12:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Daily Reprieve Group
Friday
07:15am
North Canberra
Both
Morning
Braidwood
Thursday
04:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Dickson Group
Thursday
07:30pm
Canberra
Online Only
Evening
Spiritual Concepts
Thursday
07:30pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Pathways Group
Thursday
05:30pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Outright Mental Defectives
Thursday
12:30pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Daily Reprieve Group
Thursday
07:15am
North Canberra
Both
Morning
Bega Group
Wednesday
05:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Goulburn Doer's Group
Wednesday
12:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Moruya Group
Wednesday
10:30am
Regional
In-Person
Morning
Staying Sober Group
Wednesday
08:00pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Community Group Big Book Study
Wednesday
08:45pm
Canberra
Online Only
Evening
Courage to Change
Monday
07:30pm
Canberra
Online Only
Evening
Recovery Group Joe and Charlie Big Book Study
Wednesday
07:00pm
Canberra
Online Only
Evening
Weston Creek Meeting
Wednesday
07:00pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Queanbyeyan (Living Sober)
Wednesday
06:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Daily Reflections
Wednesday
06:00pm
North Canberra
Online Only
Evening
The Interchange Group
Wednesday
12:30pm
Canberra
Online Only
Afternoon
Back to Basics
Wednesday
12:30pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Daily Reprieve Group
Wednesday
07:15am
North Canberra
Both
Morning
Bawley Point
Tuesday
08:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Braidwood Meeting
Tuesday
07:00pm
Regional
In-Person
Evening
Tomakin Big Book Study
Tuesday
05:30pm
Regional
Online Only
Afternoon
Dickson Group
Tuesday
07:30pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Pathways Group
Tuesday
05:30pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Barton Lunchtime
Tuesday
12:30pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Daily Reprieve Group
Tuesday
07:15am
North Canberra
Both
Morning
Bega Steps and Traditions
Monday
05:30pm
Regional
In-Person
Afternoon
Stayers Group
Monday
08:00pm
North Canberra
In-Person
Evening
The 6th Chapter Men's Group
Monday
07:00pm
South Canberra
Both
Evening
Canberra Recovery Group
Monday
06:00pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Evening
Lakeside Lunchtime
Monday
12:30pm
South Canberra
In-Person
Afternoon
Daily Reprieve Group
Monday
07:15am
North Canberra
Both
Morning
Page 1 of 1